Image from The Marriage of Figaro.

The Marriage of Figaro

Mozart - Spring 04

Full of famous tunes and hilarious set-pieces, Figaro is also a poignant study of romance and fidelity, with the capacity to move audiences to tears as well as laughter.

Designer 
Joanna Parker
Conductor 
Ian Page
Director 
Paul Miller

A new production of The Marriage of Figaro, set in 18th century colonial Cuba, particularly highlighted some of Britian’s best young black singers, including Donna Bateman (who returned to the company as Pamina and Rusalka), Rodney Clarke, Keel Watson, Hyacinth Nicholls and Barry Martin. Together with the Dream production, this tour was one of the most popular for some years.

Showing At

  1. Hackney Empire
    11th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  2. Hackney Empire
    13th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  3. The Orchard
    16th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  4. Buxton Opera House
    25th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  5. Buxton Opera House
    27th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  6. Cambridge Arts Theatre
    31st Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  7. Cambridge Arts Theatre
    1st Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  8. Cambridge Arts Theatre
    3rd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  9. Hall for Cornwall, Truro
    6th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  10. Hall for Cornwall, Truro
    7th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  11. The Hawth, Crawley
    13th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  12. Snape Maltings Concert Hall
    16th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  13. Malvern Theatres
    20th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  14. Malvern Theatres
    22nd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  15. Malvern Theatres
    23rd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  16. Exeter Northcott Theatre
    26th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  17. Exeter Northcott Theatre
    29th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  18. Exeter Northcott Theatre
    30th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  19. Lighthouse, Poole
    4th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  20. The Octagon Theatre, Yeovil
    7th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  21. Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
    10th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  22. Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
    11th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  23. Wolverhampton Grand Theatre
    14th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  24. Warwick Arts Centre
    18th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  25. Warwick Arts Centre
    20th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  26. Warwick Arts Centre
    21st May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  27. Gala Theatre, Durham
    24th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  28. Gala Theatre, Durham
    25th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  29. Perth Festival, Perth Concert Hall
    28th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  30. Bath Festival
    1st Jun 2004 - 7:30 pm
  1. Hackney Empire — 11th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm

    291 Mare Street, Hackney, E8 1EJ

  2. Hackney Empire — 13th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm

    291 Mare Street, Hackney, E8 1EJ

  3. The Orchard — 16th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm

  4. Buxton Opera House — 25th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Water Street, SK17 6XN

  5. Buxton Opera House — 27th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Water Street, SK17 6XN

  6. Cambridge Arts Theatre — 31st Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm

    6 St Edward's Passage, Cambridge, CB2 3PJ

  7. Cambridge Arts Theatre — 1st Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    6 St Edward's Passage, Cambridge, CB2 3PJ

  8. Cambridge Arts Theatre — 3rd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    6 St Edward's Passage, Cambridge, CB2 3PJ

  9. Hall for Cornwall, Truro — 6th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Back Quay, Truro, TR1 2LL

  10. Hall for Cornwall, Truro — 7th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Back Quay, Truro, TR1 2LL

  11. The Hawth, Crawley — 13th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Hawth Avenue, Crawley, RH10 6YZ

  12. Snape Maltings Concert Hall — 16th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Aldeburgh Music, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape, Suffolk, IP17 1SP

  13. Malvern Theatres — 20th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Malvern Theatres, Grange Road, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 3HB

  14. Malvern Theatres — 22nd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Malvern Theatres, Grange Road, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 3HB

  15. Malvern Theatres — 23rd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Malvern Theatres, Grange Road, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 3HB

  16. Exeter Northcott Theatre — 26th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Exeter Northcott, Stocker Road, Exeter, EX4 4QB

  17. Exeter Northcott Theatre — 29th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Exeter Northcott, Stocker Road, Exeter, EX4 4QB

  18. Exeter Northcott Theatre — 30th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Exeter Northcott, Stocker Road, Exeter, EX4 4QB

  19. Lighthouse, Poole — 4th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Kingland Road, Poole, BH15 1UG

  20. The Octagon Theatre, Yeovil — 7th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

  21. Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield — 10th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    55 Norfolk Street, Sheffield, S1 1DA

  22. Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield — 11th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    55 Norfolk Street, Sheffield, S1 1DA

  23. Wolverhampton Grand Theatre — 14th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Lichfield Street, Wolverhampton, WV1 1DE

  24. Warwick Arts Centre — 18th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    University of Warwick, Coventry, CV4 7AL

  25. Warwick Arts Centre — 20th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    University of Warwick, Coventry, CV4 7AL

  26. Warwick Arts Centre — 21st May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    University of Warwick, Coventry, CV4 7AL

  27. Gala Theatre, Durham — 24th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    1 Millennium Place, Town Centre, Durham, DH1 1WA

  28. Gala Theatre, Durham — 25th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    1 Millennium Place, Town Centre, Durham, DH1 1WA

  29. Perth Festival, Perth Concert Hall — 28th May 2004 - 7:30 pm

    Mill Street, Perth, PH1 5HZ

  30. Bath Festival — 1st Jun 2004 - 7:30 pm

Joanna Parker

Joanna Parker

Designer

Designs for theatre, opera and dance. Joanna’s opera engagements include The Rape of Lucretia (RCM); Flavio, Eugene Onegin, Falstaff, Alcina, Le nozze di Figaro, A Midsummer Night’s Dream and The Cunning Little Vixen (all ETO). She has also worked with the ROH, SO, and OTC Dublin.

Joanna’s designs for theatre include The Young Vic, Hampstead Theatre, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Salisbury Playhouse and The Lyric Hammersmith. She designed The Noise of Time for Theatre de Complicité at the Lincoln Centre NY, Barbican Centre London and European Festivals.

Dance designs include Cholmondeleys, Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company and London Contemporary Dance Theatre. She is Senior Lecturer in Scenography at Central School of Speech and Drama.

Ian Page

Ian Page

Conductor

Born London
Training York University, RAM
Opera Apollo et Hyacinthus, Bastien und Bastienne, La Finta Semplice, Il Re Pastore, Adriano in Siria, Artaxerxes (Classical Opera Company), The Marriage of Figaro (QEH), Cosi fan tutte (Holland Park Opera, Opava, Czech Republic), Varieté (Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival), three ‘Studio Nights’ (devised by Ian for ENO)
Concert Classical Ensemble Concert Series (Wigmore Hall)
Other Ian is conductor and artistic director of the Classical Opera Company and a professor at the RAM

Paul Miller

Paul Miller

Director

Born Chichester
Theatre Honeymoon Suite (ETT / Royal Court), Fragile Land (Hampstead Theatre), The Associate (NT Loft and on tour), Mean Tears (Sheffield Crucible Studio), Four Nights in Knaresborough (national tour), Tragedy: A Tragedy (Gate), Accomplices, Mr England (RNT Studio / Sheffield Crucible), A Penny for a Song (Oxford Stage Co / Whitehall), Hushabye Mountain (ETT / Hampstead), Rosmersholm (Southwark Playhouse), The Robbers (Latchmere), Sugar Sugar, Goldhawk Road, Bad Company (Bush)
Other Until recently, Paul was Acting Head of the National Theatre Studio. He will be directing Sing Yer Heart Out For The Lads by Roy Williams at the Cottesloe Theatre in April.

Crew

James Laing

James Laing

Pageboy

James studied at RCM and was selected by OPERA NOW as amongst ‘Who’s Hot’ for his performance as Nerone/ Agrippina at the London Handel Festival. Operatic engagements include Giuliano/ Eliogabalo (GPO); Andronico/ Tamerlano (Opera by Definition); Ascanio/ Ascanio in Alba (Classical Opera Company); Oberon/ A Midsummer Night’s Dream (ON); Medoro/ Orlando (Early Opera Company). Concert engagements include Handel Messiah (both Choeur de Chambre de Namur and Hallé); J.S. Bach St. John Passion (Irish Chamber Orchestra); Other Shakespearean Dreamers (Liceu, Barcelona). Future engagements include Oberon/ A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Garsington Opera) and J.S. Bach Cantata 106 (Atlanta Symphony Orchestra). Recordings include J.S. Bach St. John Passion (RTE); Dove The Adventures of Pinocchio (Opus Arte DVD); In Tune (BBC Radio 3).

Aideen Malone

Aideen Malone

Lighting Designer

Aideen was born in Dublin and trained in Dublin and London. Her opera engagements include Turn of the Screw, Le nozze di Figaro, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Cosi fan tutte, Mary Queen of Scotts, Jenufa and Tosca (all for ETO); Dialogues des Carmélites (RCM). In theatre, Aideen’s work has included Lighten Up, The Thought That Counts and In One Ear (Theatre Rites); Greed and Kiss My Echo (Clod Ensemble); Hirja and Dogs Barking (Bush Theatre); Coyote on a Fence (Royal Exchange Manchester/ West End). Aideen’s dance work includes A Compas (Paco Pena); Ether and Bhakti (Angika Dance Co.); Kaash and Polaroid Feet (Akram Khan Co.).

Leo Hussain

Leo Hussain

Born Reading
Training RAM, Cambridge University
Awards Henry Wood Scholarship (RAM), Bob Harding Bursary (Havant Symphony Orchestra)
Opera Conductor La Cenerentola (GTO), Musical Director Falstaff (Aberdeen International Youth Festival), Conductor Pelleas et Melisande (GTO), Music Staff L’Opera Seria (Musica Nel Chiostro), Conductor The Marriage of Figaro (ETO)
Concert Mahler Symphony No.5 (University of London Symphony Orchestra), Handel Messiah (Newbury Choral Society), Bartok Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta (West Forest Sinfonia)
Other Music Director of Newbury Choral Society and University of London Symphony Orchestra

Caroline Hughes

Caroline Hughes

Born
Training
Opera As Costume Designer The Emperor of Atlantis and Erismena (OTC), as Costume Supervisor Die Fledermaus (ETO), The Cunning Little Vixen (ETO, OTC), The Kiss (OTC)
Dance As Costume Designer H’Interland (Shobana Jeysasingh Dance Company), This is your Life, P.O.V., Doubles, Enigma of Sin (Ricochet Dance Company)

P. Grant and M. Sheridan

P. Grant and M. Sheridan

Antonio

Michelle Sheridan

Michelle Sheridan

Born Ireland
Training Flanders Opera Studio, Conservatory of Music and Drama, Dublin
Awards Ford/Sunday Independent “Spirit of Life” bursary for most promising young Irish artist
Opera Zerlina Don Giovanni (ETO, Opera Ireland), Barce The Kiss (OTC), Xenia Boris Godunov and Annina La Traviata (Opera Ireland), Micaela Carmen (Aberdeen International Festival), Despina Così fan tutte (Opera Ireland)
Concert Berg Seven Early Songs (National Concert Hall, Dublin), Mahler Symphony No. 4 (National Youth Orchestra, Ireland)
TV Hen/Jay The Cunning Little Vixen (BBC cartoon, cond. Kent Nagano)

Keel Watson

Keel Watson

Born London
Training Trinity College of Music
Awards 1998 American Express Prize for Outstanding Performance
Opera Caronte L’Orfeo (ENO), Papageno The Magic Flute (Mid-Wales Opera), The Elder The Country of the Blind (Aldeburgh Festival/ENO Contemporary Opera Studio), Bosun Billy Budd (ROH), Tonio I Pagliacci (Opera Holland Park)
Concerts Bernstein Whitehouse Cantata (London Symphony Orchestra), Orff Carmina Burana (RFH), Puccini Tosca (St John’s, Smith Square).
Recordings Harasta The Cunning Little Vixen (BBC cartoon, cond. Nagano), Bernstein Whitehouse Cantata (Deutsche Grammaphone), guest soloist Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2)
Future Abbot Curlew River (BOC/BBC Proms 2004), Leporello Don Giovanni (Garden Opera)

Peter Van Hulle

Peter Van Hulle

Born Windermere
Training Leeds University, RSAMD, NOS
Awards John Scott Award, Sybil Tutton Award, Countess Of Munster Musical Trust
Opera Don Ottavio Don Giovanni (Mid Wales Opera), Alfredo La Traviata (Opera Holland Park), Schoolmaster/Mosquito/Cock The Cunning Little Vixen (ETO, Scottish Opera), Charlie Despard The Young Man with the Carnation (Almeida Festival), Goro Madam Butterfly and Charles Lamb Monster (Scottish Opera)
Concert Opera Gala (Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra), Haydn The Creation (English Haydn Festival), Verdi Requiem (Brentwood)
TV Schoolmaster The Cunning Little Vixen (BBC TV cartoon, cond. Nagano)

Renee Salewski

Renee Salewski

Born
Ontario Canada

Training
Queen’s University (Ontario)

Opera
Marsinah, Kismet (Arcola Theatre); Barbarina Le Nozze di Figaro (Opera á la Carte); Lisi (role)/Franzi (cover) The Spirit of Vienna (ETO); Cobweb A Midsummer Night’s Dream (ETO); Ensemble/Dance Captain Iolanthe (D’Oyly Carte); Frasquita Carmen (Kingston Symphony)

Concerts
Haydn The Creation, Mozart C minor Mass (Canterbury Cathedral); From Lamplight to Limelight (Canterbury Festival); Mozart Requiem (Whitstable Choral)

Recordings and Film
Noise Ensemble – Original Soundtrack; Reporter Exodus Channel 4 / Art Angel

Rebekah Coffey

Rebekah Coffey

Born Dundonald, Ireland
Training Queens University Belfast, RNCM
Awards RTE Young Singer Award quarter-finalist, Veronica Dunn International Singing Competition quarter-finalist, Countess of Munster Award, Doyle Carte Scholarship
Opera Flora The Turn of the Screw (ETO, RNCM, OTC), Gretel Hansel and Gretel and Theobaldo Don Carlos (Stowe Opera), Oscar Masked Ball (Wilmslow), Kate The Green Children (Buxton Festival Opera)
Concert Gilbert and Sullivan Iolanthe (Hallé Orchestra), Bach B Minor Mass (Bach Sheffield Choir), Handel Messiah (Oxford Harmonic Society).
Recordings/ TV/ Film BBC Radio Ulster Lunchtime Recital, BBC Sing Carols

Jessica Summers

Jessica Summers

Born Exeter
Training ENO Baylis, Birmingham Conservatoire, King’s College, London
Opera Mustardseed A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Bridesmaid The Marriage of Figaro (both ETO), La Sirena La Liberazione di Ruggiero (St.John’s Smith Square), Ines Die Drei Pintos (Opera Omnibus), education performances and projects for ETO, Opera North and ROH
Concert Young Artists Series (Blackheath Halls), new music at Brighton, Kings Lynn, Hoxton and York Late Music Festivals & Britten-Pears School, Berio Laborintus II / Soloist I (Composers Ensemble, Dartington Hall)
Recordings Scelsi Intégrale des oeuvres chorales (New London Chamber Choir, Percussive Rotterdam), Dove Death of a Princess (Channel 4)
Futre Birtwistle Ring A Dumb Carillon (The Warehouse, London)

Donna Bateman

Donna Bateman

Cherubino

Ms Donna Bateman will sing the role of Musetta on 11 April (Everyman Theatre, matinee performance), 1 May (Exeter Northcott Theatre) and 29 May (Cambridge Arts Theatre).

Donna is an award-winning Soprano who has been honored as an Associate of the Royal Academy Of Music.
She sang her first major role, Marzelline, in BOC’s award-winning production of Fidelio and has returned to sing Cunegonde in Candide, Zerbinetta in the prologue of Ariadne auf Naxos and Elettra in Idomeneo.
Other opera roles include Susanna Le Nozze di Figaro, Helena A Midsummer Night’s Dream and Rusalka for ETO.
Her expertise in contemporary operatic repertoire has earned her several major premieres, including her debut for The ROH, ROH2 as Miranda in The Gentle Giant; the role of Estella in Life is a dream, by Jonathan Dove and the title role in American Lulu – Neuwirth/Berg for The Opera Group, Young Vic, Scottish Opera and Bregenz Festspiele co-production.
Concert highlights include La Cuisinière in Le Rossignol with the CBSO conducted by Sakari Oramo and Bernstein’s Mass with the LSO, conducted by Marin Alsop.
Recent and future roles include Giorgetta in ‘Il Tabarro’, Geraldine in ‘A Hand Of Bridge’ and for the Music series at King’s Place, London the role of Emilie in the British premiere of Ernest Tochs’ Egon Und Emilie.

Andrew Rupp

Andrew Rupp

Born Canterbury
Training Open University, Cambridge University
Opera Count The Marriage of Figaro (ETO), Vicar Albert Herring (GTO), Ferryman Curlew River (Aldeburgh), John The Last Supper (GFO & Berlin Staatsoper), Steward Flight (GFO)
Concert Vaughan Williams Sea Symphony (Royal Philharmonic Orchestra at RFH), Tavener Hymn of Dawn (Waterfront Hall, Belfast), Tavener The Veil of the Temple (RAH & Lincoln Center, New York)
Recordings Recent releases of music by Tavener for BMG and Decca

Julie Unwin

Julie Unwin

Julie Unwin studied at GSMD and NOS, and currently studies with Jacqueline Bremar. Operatic roles include Elsa/ Lohengrin (Wagner Society); Cio Cio-san/ Madama Butterfly (OHP); Countess/ The Marriage of Figaro (GTO, OHP); Donna Anna/ Don Giovanni (GTO); Mimì/ La bohème (Opera Zuid); Cleone Ermione (GFO); Micäela/ Carmen (RAH, WNO); Pamina/ The Magic Flute (ENO); Nancy/ Silas Marner (City of Birmingham Touring Opera); Tatyana/ Eugene Onegin (OHP). Awards include John Christie Award and Esso Singer’s Prize (Glyndebourne), International Singer of the Year at the Llangollen International Eistedfodd and Harold Rosenthal Opera Award. Previous concert appearances include Berlioz L’Enfance du Christ (Helsinki Philharmonic), Beethoven Symphony no. 9 (Helsinki Philharmonic) and Mahler Symphony no. 2 (Kaplan and London Philharmonic). Julie has previously performed with ETO as title role/ Anna Bolena; Alice Ford/ Falstaff; title role/ Tosca; Countess/ The Marriage of Figaro.

Nicholas Smith

Nicholas Smith

Born Hertford
Training Oxford University (Organ Scholar), GSMD
Awards The Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders
Opera Lysander A Midsummer Night’s Dream (BYO), Joabel David et Jonathas (William Christie), Tenor role Orfeo ed Euridice (Scottish Opera), Tamino The Magic Flute and Ferrando Così fan tutte (St John’s Opera Company), King Ouf I L’Étoile, First Elder Susanna and Arv Maskarade (GSMD)
Concerts Bach St. John Passion (Berlin Philarmonie), Haydn Creation (Dublin International Organ and Choral Festival), Handel Acis and Galatea (Norfolk and Norwich Festival)
Recordings Nelson Mass (Metronome), Le Marriage forcé (ASV), Simunye (Erato)

Rodney Clarke

Rodney Clarke

Born London
Training RAM
Awards Peter Moores Scholarship, Richard Lewis/Jean Shanks Award 2001, Oratorio Prize and Henry Cummings Prize (RAM)
Opera Junius The Rape of Lucretia (BYO, RAM), Second Prisoner Fidelio (GFO, Le Châtelet), Trojan Man Idomeneo and Customs Official La Boheme (GFO), The Monk The Black Monk (Sirius Ensemble), Forester The Cunning Little Vixen and Buonafede Il Mondo della Luna (RAO), Tancredi Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (BOC)
Concert Mozart Requiem (London Strings, St John’s Smith Sq), Bach St Matthew Passion (Sussex Chorus), Mendelssohn’s Elijah (Banbury), Haydn Creation (RAH)

Hyacinth Nicholls

Hyacinth Nicholls

Born Trinidad
Training GSMD, NOS
Awards Ricordi Opera Prize, Susan Longfield Award, Maggie Teyte Memorial Prize
Opera Carmen Carmen (RAH), Louis XV Armchair/Bat L’Enfant et les Sortileges, Natasha The Electrification of the Soviet Union and Flora La Traviata (GFO), Suzuki Madama Butterfly and Dalila Samson and Dalila (ONI)
Concerts Elgar The Dream of Gerontius (St Albans Cathedral), Handel Messiah (Durham Cathedral), Vivaldi Gloria (Southwell Minster)

“ETO’s 25th Anniversary has got off to a winning start”

Anna Picard, The Independent

“Clarke’s Figaro is an imposing stage presence with a confident voice, convincingly paired with Bateman’s lively, sweetly sung Susanna.”

Anthony Holden, The Observer

“ETO presents a broadly traditional staging that will surely delight newcomers to this ever-astonishing masterpiece, while giving ample pleasure to seasoned Figaro watchers.”

Hugh Canning, The Sunday Times

“This production makes one hang on every word, on every vocal phrase to fathom motives and emotions.”

David Blewitt, The Stage

“This is a pleasing production….which deserves full houses on its 16-venue national tour between now and June.”

Anthony Holden, The Observer

“Clarke has presence that can command a scene with absolute ease, while Bateman is a natural Susanna.”

Anna Picard, The Independent

Showing At

  1. Hackney Empire
    11th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  2. Hackney Empire
    13th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  3. The Orchard
    16th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  4. Buxton Opera House
    25th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  5. Buxton Opera House
    27th Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  6. Cambridge Arts Theatre
    31st Mar 2004 - 7:30 pm
  7. Cambridge Arts Theatre
    1st Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  8. Cambridge Arts Theatre
    3rd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  9. Hall for Cornwall, Truro
    6th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  10. Hall for Cornwall, Truro
    7th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  11. The Hawth, Crawley
    13th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  12. Snape Maltings Concert Hall
    16th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  13. Malvern Theatres
    20th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  14. Malvern Theatres
    22nd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  15. Malvern Theatres
    23rd Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  16. Exeter Northcott Theatre
    26th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  17. Exeter Northcott Theatre
    29th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  18. Exeter Northcott Theatre
    30th Apr 2004 - 7:30 pm
  19. Lighthouse, Poole
    4th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  20. The Octagon Theatre, Yeovil
    7th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  21. Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
    10th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  22. Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
    11th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  23. Wolverhampton Grand Theatre
    14th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  24. Warwick Arts Centre
    18th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  25. Warwick Arts Centre
    20th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  26. Warwick Arts Centre
    21st May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  27. Gala Theatre, Durham
    24th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  28. Gala Theatre, Durham
    25th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  29. Perth Festival, Perth Concert Hall
    28th May 2004 - 7:30 pm
  30. Bath Festival
    1st Jun 2004 - 7:30 pm

Leave a comment





Made Media Ltd.